Divisional Officers

Chairman

Michael W. Roberts

Vice-Chairman

TBA

Recording Secretary

John Major, Jr.

Sgt-At-Arms

Jason Uzl

Board of Trustees:

TBD

Alternate

Douglas W. Foulkes



Executive Board

Members

Timothy Clancy
Louis Colantuono
Robert Scheffler
Tom Considine
Robert Sambor

Alternates:

Greg McCoy
Timothy Fowler
John Toohey
Allan Abbott
Matt Jones



Chief Job Stewards

OHL Shift Leaders

Brian Emser

Overhead Mayfield

Overhead Westlake

Doug Haldi

Overhead Brooklyn

Randal Vezdos

Overhead Miles

Scott Kwapinski

Overhead Strongsville

Overhead Solon

Tom Considine

Line Clerk Store

John Toohey

Warehouse/Transportation

Elizabeth Rastall

Eastlake Synch. Cond.

Rich Floyd

Deliverer A/ Equipment A

John Toohey

Utility Equip. Spec.

T.J. Herron

Service Lineworker

Electrical Services

Mark Mohney

Underground Services

Terry Lanham

Transmission Services

George Mangen

Garage Services

Paul Albright

Facilities Maintenance

Relay Test Cleveland

James Cantale

Substations West

Douglas W. Foulkes

Substations East

Jonathon Schussler

Meter Services BRSC

Mike Mitchell

Meter Servives MISC

Murphy Ball Jr.

Collectors/Readers

Simone Ricci

Telecommunications

Lou Coluntuono

Material Processing

Terrence Keith

Transformer Repair

Mary Jo Herman



Cleveland Division

Healthcare News

Local 270 Active Members & "In the Box Retirees"

Monthly Meeting

August 9, 5:00pm
CWA Local 4340
1400 East Schaaf Rd..
Brooklyn Hts., OH. 44131

GGSC

August 29, 4:30pm
CWA 4340 Conference Room
Front Hall
1400 East Schaaf Rd.
Brooklyn Hts., OH. 44131

Executive Board

August 3, 6:30pm
CWA Local 4340
1400 East Schaaf Rd.
Brooklyn Hts., OH. 44131

Office Location

1400 East Schaaf Rd.
Brooklyn Heights, OH. 44131
216-398-6153
216-398-6154
FAX
216-398-6158

Office Hours

Monday - Friday
8:00am to 4:00pm

Office Staff

PRESIDENT

Frank J. Meznarich, Sr.

VICE-PRESIDENT

Chris Ericksen

RECORDING SECRETARY

Mary Jo Herman

TREASURER

James Cantale

OFFICE MANAGER

Renee Stalzer